General program

General Program

THURSDAY 6, JUNE
HOURROOM 1HOURROOM 2HOURROOM 3
 19.30 - 21.00 ALL MAESTROS ALL LEVEL Special Class
21.00 - 02.00GALA MILONGA PERFORMANCES: Nito & Elba Garcia
Dj. Jaak
FRIDAY 7, JUNE
HOURROOM 1HOURROOM 2HOURROOM 3
13.30 - 19.00APERO MILONGA
DJ Jack Rombauts
 19.00 - 20.30 JORGE Y MARITA ADV.
Remembering figures of great Milongueros
16.30CHAMPIONSHIP
QUALIFYING ROUND: TANGO STAGE
20.45 - 22.15SEBASTIAN Y MARIANA INT. & ADV.
The 3 qualities of the movement to help your musicality
18.00 - 19.00CHAMPIONSHIP
QUALIFYING ROUND: TANGO PISTA
21.00 - 4.00GALA MILONGA
PERFORMANCES: Fernando Carrazco & Jimena Hoeffner- Los Dispari
ORCHESTRA
Ruben Peloni y los Tanturi
Dj. Ville Hiltula
3.00 - 6.00AFTER PARTY
Dj. El Maestro
SATURDAY 8, JUNE
HOURROOM 1HOURROOM 2HOURROOM 3
13.00 - 19.00APERO MILONGA
Dj. Ben
10.30 - 12.30SEBASTIAN ARCE
Coaching Tango Pista (4 hours)
 11:30 - 13:00 SEMINAR NITO - ELBA INT. & ADV.
Milonga Avellaneda’s style I
17.00CHAMPIONSHIP
SEMIFINAL ROUND: TANGO PISTA
13:00 - 14:30SEBASTIAN Y MARIANA INT. & ADV.
Twists, threads and parallel exits
13:30 - 15:00SEMINAR JORGE - MARITA ALL LEVEL
Caminatas I - Walks
18.00CHAMPIONSHIP
SEMIFINAL ROUND: TANGO STAGE
15:00 - 16:15MARIANA MONTES ALL LEVEL
ESPECIAL CLASS: Lady’s technique
15:30 - 17:00FERNANDO Y JIMENA BEG. & INT. Connection and perception in the couple. Propose and understand different “abrazos”
16:30 - 18:00SEMINAR JORGE - MARITA INT. & ADV.
Giros II - Twists II
18:00 - 19:30FERNANDO Y JIMENA INT. & ADV.
Dissociation: circular movements, boleos and hooks
21.00 - 4.00GALA MILONGA
PERFORMANCES: Anibal Lautaro & Valeria Maside - Sebastian Arce & Mariana Montes
ORCHESTRA Ville Hiltula Cuartet - Guest Singers Fernando Rodas & Nestor Gerardo
DJ. Toufic
3.00 - 6.00AFTER PARTY
Dj. Ezequiel Maiolo
SUNDAY 9, JUNE
HOURROOM 1HOURROOM 2HOURROOM 3
11.30 - 13.00SEBASTIAN ARCE
Coaching Tango Pista (4 hours)
11.30 - 13.00FERNANDO Y JIMENA INT. & ADV.
Dissociation of the lead and movement.
11.30 - 13.00SEMINAR NITO - ELBA INT. & ADV.
Milonga Avellaneda’s style I
13.00 - 19.00APERO MILONGA
Dj "El Huracan"
13.30 - 15.00SEBASTIAN Y MARIANA INT. & ADV.
Blocks and stops, how to use them for the benefit of navigation.
13.30 - 15.00SEMINAR JORGE - MARITA ALL LEVEL
Caminatas I - Walks
15.15 - 16.30MARIANA MONTES ALL LEVEL
ESPECIAL CLASS: Lady’s technique
15.30 - 17.00FERNANDO Y JIMENA INT. & ADV.
Dynamics changes with “abrazo” adaptation.
17.00 - 18.30SEMINAR JORGE - MARITA INT. & ADV.
Giros II - Twists II
17.30 - 18.30CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL ROUND: TANGO STAGE
19.00 - 21.00ASADO
20.30 - 4.00GALA MILONGA
PERFORMANCES: Maestros Lottery ORCHESTRA
La Romantica Milonguera
Dj. Claire
2.00 - 6.00AFTER PARTY
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL ROUND: TANGO PISTA
MONDAY 10 JUNEhttp://antwerpentangofestival.com/wp-admin/admin.php?page=tablepress#colspan#
HOURROOM 1HOURROOM 2HOURROOM 3
12.00-16.00APERO MILONGA

ATTENTION !!!

The Festival has limited spaces, 500 people per night, to ensure a smooth dance floor. On Monday 03/06 the online registrations are finished and we will publish the amount of tickets available to buy at the entrance.

PRICES EVENING MILONGAS

(Only 100 tickets per day)
GALA MILONGA Thursday 6/6 € 20,00
GALA MILONGA Friday 7/6 € 28,00
GALA MILONGA Saturday 8/6 € 28,00
GALA MILONGA Sunday 9/6 € 28,00

PRICES AFTERNOON MILONGAS

This year the Apero's are in the big saloon.

AFTERNOON MILONGA FRIDAY & CHAMPIONSHIP VIEWINGy 7/6 € 15,00
AFTERNOON MILONGA SATURDAY & CHAMPIONSHIP VIEWING 8/6 € 15,00
AFTERNOON MILONGA SUNDAY & CHAMPIONSHIP VIEWING 9/6 € 15,00
AFTERNOON MILONGA MONDAY 10/6 € 7,00

FULL PASS

 

€ 200,00

It Includes ALL MILONGAS + Asado + 4 Workshops + Championship Viewing
4 EVENING MILONGAS (Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday)
4 APEROS MILONGAS (Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday) This year in Grand Salon.
3 AFTER PARTIES (Friday, Saturday, Sunday)
3 AFTER PARTIES (Friday, Saturday, Sunday)
Championship viewing (clasification round, semi-final and final)
1 Big ASADO
4 WORKSHOPS (Seminars not included)

GOLDEN PASS

 

€ 115,00

It Includes ALL MILONGAS + Asado + Championship Viewing
4 EVENING MILONGAS (Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday)
4 APEROS MILONGAS (Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday) This year in Grand Salon.
3 AFTER PARTIES (Friday, Saturday, Sunday)
1 Big ASADO
Championship viewing (clasification round, semi-final and final)

SILVER PASS

 

€ 90,00

It Includes ALL MILONGAS + Championship Viewing
4 EVENING MILONGAS (Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday)
4 APEROS MILONGAS (Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday) This year in Grand Salon.
3 AFTER PARTIES (Friday, Saturday, Sunday)
Championship viewing (clasification round, semi-final and final)

ASADO

Inscription

€ 30